Difference between revisions of "Project Management Committee"

From Apertium
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(March 2020 status)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
The '''Project Management Committee''' is a group of seven Apertium committers, elected to be in charge of things like granting commit rights, signing off on releases, managing repositories and web sites, distributing funds and so on. See the [[Bylaws#Project Management Committee|Bylaws]] for details.
 
The '''Project Management Committee''' is a group of seven Apertium committers, elected to be in charge of things like granting commit rights, signing off on releases, managing repositories and web sites, distributing funds and so on. See the [[Bylaws#Project Management Committee|Bylaws]] for details.
   
After the elections in [[PMC_election|march 2020]], the committee is composed of the following members
+
After the elections in [[PMC_election|april 2022]], the committee is composed of the following members
   
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
Line 17: Line 17:
 
| Jonathan North Washington || elected
 
| Jonathan North Washington || elected
 
|-
 
|-
| Sushain K. Cherivirala || elected
+
| Kevin Brubeck Unhammer || elected
 
|-
 
|-
| Tanmai Khanna || elected, delayed
+
| Tanmai Khanna || elected
 
|}
 
|}
 
Due to participation in GSoC, Tanmai Khanna's appointment will be delayed until there is no conflict of interest.
 
   
 
[[Category:Project Management Committee]][[Category:Governance]]
 
[[Category:Project Management Committee]][[Category:Governance]]

Latest revision as of 10:22, 29 April 2022

The Project Management Committee is a group of seven Apertium committers, elected to be in charge of things like granting commit rights, signing off on releases, managing repositories and web sites, distributing funds and so on. See the Bylaws for details.

After the elections in april 2022, the committee is composed of the following members

Name status
Francis M. Tyers president
Mikel L. Forcada elected
Tino Didriksen elected
Xavier Ivars elected
Jonathan North Washington elected
Kevin Brubeck Unhammer elected
Tanmai Khanna elected